The final countdown

13 teams in this 2021/2022 Credem Banca Serie A2 edition, a great and competitive tournament which will see the top teams of the second league fighting hard to reach a prestigious spot in the top league in the world, Superleague. In last season it was Prisma Taranto gaining the access to the big league, in this season there are plenty of powerhouses in the tournament, almost every single team cn make some waves and reach at least the playoff trying to earn a Superleague spot. Will be once again a great tournament, a great volleyball showdown.

1st Round First Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Domenica 10 ottobre 2021, ore 17.00
BCC Castellana Grotte – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo
Diretta YouTube Wolleyball World
Arbitri: De Simeis, Chiriatti
Video Check: Martini
Segnapunti: Fanizzi

Domenica 10 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – HRK Motta di Livenza
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Mattei, Feriozzi
Video Check: Panaiia
Segnapunti: Fibbi

Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia – Sieco Service Ortona
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Rolla, Marotta
Video Check: Ferrari
Segnapunti: Moscardi

Pool Libertas Cantù – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Santoro, Nava
Video Check: Gentile
Segnapunti: Fabian

Synergy Mondovì – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Armandola, Pasin
Video Check: Difrancesco
Segnapunti: Vaschetto

Delta Group Porto Viro – Cave del Sole Lagonegro
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Brunelli, Laghi
Video Check: Barbieri
Segnapunti: Vigato

Riposa: Conad Reggio Emilia

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

27 teams in this 2021/2022 Credem Banca Serie A3 edition, with some great teams who are built to be atop the standings, and young rookie teams who can’t wait to play at this level and show everybody they belong to this big league.

 

1st Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 9 ottobre 2021, ore 20.00
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – ViViBanca Torino
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Selmi, Mesiano
Video Check: Gioia
Segnapunti: Chimetto

Sabato 9 ottobre 2021, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Med Store Tunit Macerata
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Jacobacci, Cecconato
Video Check: Cadamuro
Segnapunti: Tajariol

Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Serafin, Traversa
Video Check: Martinelli
Segnapunti: Pavani

Domenica 10 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Videx Grottazzolina – Volley 2001 Garlasco
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Cruccolini, Oranelli
Video Check: Petterini
Segnapunti: Santinelli

Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Geetit Bologna
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giorgianni, Scotti
Video Check: Vangone
Segnapunti: Balconi

Vigilar Fano – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Proietti, Somansino
Video Check: Albergamo
Segnapunti: Biondi

Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Abba Pineto
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giglio, Sabia
Video Check: Scapinello
Segnapunti: Davanzo
1a giornata di andata Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 9 ottobre 2021, ore 19.00
Avimecc Modica – Dist&Log Marcianise
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pecoraro, Cavalieri
Video Check: Spartà
Segnapunti: Ricceri

Domenica 10 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Falù Ottaviano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Verrascina, Salvati
Video Check: Bolognesi
Segnapunti: Audone

Ismea Aversa – Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Vecchione, Talento
Video Check: De Orchi
Segnapunti: Ferrante

Aurispa Libellula Lecce – OmiFer Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Colucci, Di Bari
Video Check: Resta
Segnapunti: Carlucci

Sistemia Aci Castello Efficienza Energia Galatina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Gaetano, De Sensi
Video Check: Crucitti
Segnapunti: Moscato

Tya Pallavolo Marigliano – Opus Sabaudia
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Dell’Orso, Autuori
Video Check: Paris
Segnapunti: Grieco

Riposa: Leo Shoes Casarano

Volley & Media

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.