Third to last game of the season


9th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 6 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Prisma Taranto – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Spinnicchia, Palumbo
Video Check: Sasso
Segnapunti: Francia

Domenica 7 marzo 2021, ore 16.00
Conad Reggio Emilia – Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Marotta, Merli
Video Check: Palmieri
Segnapunti: Bianchini

Domenica 7 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Synergy Mondovì – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Prati, Usai
Video Check: Tersigni
Segnapunti: Pavani

Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Piperata, Rossi
Video Check: Ferrari
Segnapunti: Locatelli

Pool Libertas Cantù – Sieco Service Ortona
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Armandola, Santoro
Video Check: Gentile
Segnapunti: Anessi

Emma Villas Aubay Siena – BCC Castellana Grotte
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Salvati, Rolla
Video Check: Pasquini
Segnapunti: Pinto

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 48, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 34, Prisma Taranto 32, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 31, Sieco Service Ortona 29, Conad Reggio Emilia 29, Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia 27, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 26, BCC Castellana Grotte 25, Pool Libertas Cantù 18, Synergy Mondovì 16, Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro 12

1 incontro in più: BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo, Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia, BCC Castellana Grotte, Pool Libertas Cantù, Synergy Mondovì
2 incontri in meno: Prisma Taranto
1 incontro in meno: Sieco Service Ortona

Serie A3 Credem Banca

8th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 6 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Vigilar Fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Cecconato, Mesiano
Video Check: Fascina
Segnapunti: Tajariol

Sabato 6 marzo 2021, ore 20.30
UniTrento – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Traversa, Serafin
Video Check: Gioia
Segnapunti: Toldo

Domenica 7 marzo 2021, ore 16.00
ViViBanca Torino – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Guarneri, Brunelli
Video Check: Minelli
Segnapunti: Grillone

Domenica 7 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro – Med Store Macerata
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Sessolo, Nava
Video Check: Cristoforetti
Segnapunti: Rizzardo

Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Mosca Bruno Bolzano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Selmi, Licchelli
Video Check: Caporotundo
Segnapunti: Illiano

Domenica 7 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – HRK Motta di Livenza
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giglio, Sabia
Video Check: Fascina
Segnapunti: Tajariol

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
HRK Motta di Livenza 43, Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro 42, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 32, Med Store Macerata 31, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 29, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 29, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 29, Vigilar Fano 28, ViViBanca Torino 20, UniTrento 15, Mosca Bruno Bolzano 11, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6

1 incontro in più: Gamma Chimica Brugherio, Med Store Macerata, Tinet Prata di Pordenone, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore, Vigilar Fano, Volley Team San Donà di Piave

8th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 6 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Avimecc Modica – Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giorgianni, Cavalieri
Video Check: Schillaci
Segnapunti: Ricceri

Sabato 6 marzo 2021, ore 20.30
Falù Ottaviano – SMI Roma
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Chiriatti, Colucci
Video Check: Tartaglione
Segnapunti: Ferrante

Domenica 7 marzo 2021, ore 16.00
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Sistemia LCT Aci Castello
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Toni, Oranelli
Video Check: Bolognesi
Segnapunti: Falzi

Efficienza Energia Galatina – Abba Pineto
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Morgillo, Gasparro
Video Check: Simone
Segnapunti: Marsano

Domenica 7 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Normanna Aversa Academy – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Gaetano, Scarfò
Video Check: Tartaglione
Segnapunti: Grieco

Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Autuori, Vecchione
Video Check: Rizzo
Segnapunti: Scudiero

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Efficienza Energia Galatina 43, Videx Grottazzolina 42, Abba Pineto 38, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 38, Normanna Aversa Academy 28, Avimecc Modica 27, Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 24, Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi 21, SMI Roma 20, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 16, Falù Ottaviano 16, Sistemia LCT Aci Castello 8
1 incontro in meno: Normanna Aversa Academy

Media Program

 

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.