Hosting Cantù next wednesday

2nd Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 08 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Pool Libertas Cantù – Sieco Service Ortona
Arbitri: Russo Roberto, Nava Stefano
Video Check: Ferrara Annarita
Segnapunti: Marangio Annalia
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 09 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
Synergy Mondovì – Cave Del Sole Lagonegro
Arbitri: Pristerà Rachela, Santoro Angelo
Video Check: Difrancesco Silvia
Segnapunti: Aimale Daniele
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Postponed
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Conad Reggio Emilia
BCC Castellana Grotte – Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo
Delta Group Porto Viro – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia – HRK Diana Group Motta

Bye: Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 25, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 24, BCC Castellana Grotte 23, HRK Diana Group Motta 23, Conad Reggio Emilia 21, Delta Group Porto Viro 20, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 19, Pool Libertas Cantù 18, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 17, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 15, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 13, Synergy Mondovì 8, Sieco Service Ortona 8.

1 incontro in meno: Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo, BCC Castellana Grotte, Conad Reggio Emilia, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce.
1 incontro in più: HRK Diana Group Motta, Delta Group Porto Viro, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia.

Serie A3 Credem Banca

1st Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 08 Gennaio 2022, ore 20.30
Geetit Bologna – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Arbitri: Grossi Dario, Grassia Luca
Video Check: Tramontano Ciro
Segnapunti: Greco Luigi
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 09 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
Med Store Tunit Macerata – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Arbitri: Capolongo Antonio, Morgillo Davide
Video Check: Perotti Marco
Segnapunti: De Dato Carmela
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 09 Gennaio 2022, ore 17.00
ViViBanca Torino – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Arbitri: Lentini Gianmarco, Mazzarà Antonio
Video Check: Minelli Andrea
Segnapunti: Pinto Sonia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 09 Gennaio 2022, ore 19.00
Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Arbitri: Polenta Martin, Lorenzin Ruggero
Video Check: Marchetti Marco
Segnapunti: Righi Francesca
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Postponed
Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Vigilar Fano
Abba Pineto – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Volley 2001 Garlasco – Videx Grottazzolina


Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 32, Med Store Tunit Macerata 31, Videx Grottazzolina 29, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 29, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 24, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 20, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 18, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 17, Volley 2001 Garlasco 16, Vigilar Fano 16, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 13, ViViBanca Torino 10, Geetit Bologna 8, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 incontro in meno: Abba Pineto, Videx Grottazzolina.

1st Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu

Domenica 09 Gennaio 2022, ore 17.00
Dist&Log Marcianise – Avimecc Modica
Arbitri: Autuori Enrico, Vecchione Rosario
Video Check: De Martino Dario
Segnapunti: Grieco Giuseppina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 09 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Sistemia Aci Castello
Arbitri: Colucci Marco, Papapietro Eustachio
Video Check: Colapietro Antonio
Segnapunti: Adamo Francesco
Diretta Legavolley.tv

OmiFer Palmi – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Arbitri: Spinnicchia Giorgia, De Sensi Danilo
Video Check: Scalzo Luca
Segnapunti: Giorla Antonella
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense – Wow Green House Aversa
Arbitri: Adamo Giorgia, Pescatore Luca
Video Check: Citro Giuseppe
Segnapunti: De Crescenzo Mattia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Bye: Leo Shoes Casarano

Postponed
Falù Ottaviano – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Opus Sabaudia – Con.Crea Marigliano


Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca girone Blu
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 27, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 27, Leo Shoes Casarano 26, OmiFer Palmi 25, Wow Green House Aversa 24, Sistemia Aci Castello 24, Avimecc Modica 19, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 14, Opus Sabaudia 14, Falù Ottaviano 13, Dist&Log Marcianise 13, Efficienza Energia Galatina 4, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.

1 incontro in meno: Wow Green House Aversa, Falù Ottaviano.


Volley and Media


Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A postponed the upcoming games of Serie A2 and Serie A3, due safety protocol about Covid 19:

– Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia – HRK Diana Group Motta

– BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo – Pool Libertas Cantù

– Videx Grottazzolina – Abba Pineto

– Volley 2001 Garlasco – Videx Grottazzolina