Last game in Superleague for Consar RCM

4th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 12 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00

Verona Volley – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Arbitri: Curto Giuseppe, Rossi Alessandro (De Nard Andrea)
Video Check: Spiazzi Ivan
Segnapunti: Dalle Vedove Carla
Diretta RAI Sport
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Fabio Vullo
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

12a Giornata di Ritorno Regular Season SuperLega Credem Banca
Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 16.00
Vero Volley Monza – Sir Safety Conad Perugia

Arbitri: Giardini Massimiliano, Zavater Marco (Manzoni Barbara)
Video Check: Ugolotti Davide
Segnapunti: Rovagnati Luca
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 17.00
Gioiella Prisma Taranto – Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena

Arbitri: Cappello Gianluca, Piperata Gianfranco (Mancini Giuseppe)
Video Check: Curci Felice
Segnapunti: Fanizzi Carmela
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00
Consar RCM Ravenna – Top Volley Cisterna

Arbitri: Lot Dominga, Vagni Ilaria
Video Check: Palmieri Fabio
Segnapunti: Ravaioli Flavia
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Kioene Padova – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Arbitri: Cesare Stefano, Simbari Armando (Pernpruner Marco)
Video Check: Barbieri Gabriele
Segnapunti: Dandolo Enrico
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Itas Trentino – Allianz Milano
Arbitri: Canessa Maurizio, Piana Rossella (De Nard Andrea)
Video Check: Miggiano Simone
Segnapunti: Crivellaro Mirco
Diretta RAI Sport
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Thursday
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Verona Volley 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-20)

Bye: Cucine Lube Civitanova (biancorossi in campo sabato per recuperare la 4a di ritorno).

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 61, Cucine Lube Civitanova 51, Itas Trentino 51, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena 48, Allianz Milano 37, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 34, Vero Volley Monza 31, Verona Volley 24, Top Volley Cisterna 24, Gioiella Prisma Taranto 23, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 22, Kioene Padova 21, Consar RCM Ravenna 2.

1 incontro in meno: Cucine Lube Civitanova, Allianz Milano.
1 incontro in più: Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza, Consar RCM Ravenna.


Serie A2 Credem Banca

10th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 12 Marzo 2022, ore 20.30
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Pool Libertas Cantù

Arbitri: Bassan Fabio, Giorgianni Giovanni
Video Check: Ferrari Luca
Segnapunti: Ricci Giacomo Ferdinando
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro – BCC Castellana Grotte

Arbitri: Talento Matteo, Dell’Orso Alberto
Video Check: Di Scipio Giovanni
Segnapunti: Villano Andrea
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo
Arbitri: Grassia Luca, Spinnicchia Giorgia
Video Check: Panaiia Federico
Segnapunti: Armelani Yuri
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Conad Reggio Emilia – Sieco Service Ortona
Arbitri: Jacobacci Sergio, Mesiano Marta
Video Check: Bosio Matteo
Segnapunti: Rossi Daniele
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Synergy Mondovì – HRK Diana Group Motta
Arbitri: Pristerà Rachela, Brunelli Michele
Video Check: Bertonelli Marco
Segnapunti: Antonelli Federica
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 19.00
Delta Group Porto Viro – Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia

Arbitri: Turtù Marco, Marotta Michele
Video Check: Fascina Corrado
Segnapunti: Salvan Davide
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Bye: Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 46, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 45, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 39, BCC Castellana Grotte 38, Conad Reggio Emilia 35, HRK Diana Group Motta 29, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 28, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 26, Pool Libertas Cantù 26, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 25, Delta Group Porto Viro 23, Sieco Service Ortona 21, Synergy Mondovì 12.

1 incontro in più: Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce, BCC Castellana Grotte, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro, Emma Villas Aubay Siena.
1 incontro in meno: Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo, Synergy Mondovì.


Serie A3 Credem Banca

9th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 12 Marzo 2022, ore 20.30
Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Vigilar Fano

Arbitri: Scotti Paolo, Marconi Michele
Video Check: Difrancesco Silvia
Segnapunti: Montaperto Rosa Maria
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 16.00
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore

Arbitri: Cavalieri Alessandro Pietro, De Sensi Danilo
Video Check: Ferrara Annarita
Segnapunti: Locatelli Cristian
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00
Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Volley 2001 Garlasco

Arbitri: Guarneri Roberto, Lorenzin Ruggero
Video Check: Scapinello Alessandro
Segnapunti: Fior Alberto
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Arbitri: Selmi Matteo, Laghi Marco
Video Check: Cardoville Veronica
Segnapunti: Bridda Stefano
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Videx Grottazzolina
Arbitri: Pasin Marco, Marigliano Antonio Giovanni
Video Check: Marchetti Marco
Segnapunti: Greco Luigi
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Med Store Tunit Macerata – Abba Pineto
Arbitri: Cavicchi Simone, Polenta Martin
Video Check: Mochi Chiara
Segnapunti: Santinelli Cristina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Postponed
Geetit Bologna – ViViBanca Torino

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Videx Grottazzolina 54, Abba Pineto 50, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 48, Med Store Tunit Macerata 47, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 35, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 33, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 29, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 27, Vigilar Fano 27, ViViBanca Torino 22, Volley 2001 Garlasco 21, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 20, Geetit Bologna 15, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 10.

9th Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 12 Marzo 2022, ore 20.30
Leo Shoes Casarano – Volley Marcianise

Arbitri: Palumbo Christian, Stancati Walter
Video Check: Simone Massimiliano
Segnapunti: Corte Giovanni
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00
Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense – Avimecc Modica
Arbitri: Somansino Alessandro, Feriozzi Ugo
Video Check: De Martino Dario
Segnapunti: De Crescenzo Mattia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Opus Sabaudia – Efficienza Energia Galatina
Arbitri: Vecchione Rosario, Pasciari Luigi
Video Check: Rizzo Andrea
Segnapunti: Scudiero Simona
Diretta Legavolley.tv

OmiFer Palmi – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Arbitri: Di Bari Pierpaolo, De Simeis Giuseppe
Video Check: Durante Claudia
Segnapunti: Cangemi Vito
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 13 Marzo 2022, ore 19.00
Wow Green House Aversa – Sistemia Aci Castello

Arbitri: Oranelli Alessandro, Morgillo Davide
Video Check: Chiacchiaro Federico
Segnapunti: Grieco Giuseppina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Bye: Con.Crea Marigliano

Postponed
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Falù Ottaviano

 

Standings
Wow Green House Aversa 42, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 41, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 41, Sistemia Aci Castello 41, OmiFer Palmi 40, Leo Shoes Casarano 35, Avimecc Modica 31, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 29, Volley Marcianise 21, Opus Sabaudia 18, Falù Ottaviano 18, Efficienza Energia Galatina 13, Con.Crea Marigliano 5.

1 incontro in più: Aurispa Libellula Lecce, OmiFer Palmi, Avimecc Modica, Falù Ottaviano, Con.Crea Marigliano.
1 incontro in meno: Leo Shoes Casarano, Opus Sabaudia.

 

Volley and Media

 

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.