Tinet needs a win

7th Day: Saturday with Bergamo – Motta, Cuneo – Vibo, Brescia – Reggio and Prata – Grottazzolina. Sunday Cantù goes to Castellana. Then Santa Croce – Porto Viro and Lagonegro – Ravenna

7th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca

Sabato 12 novembre 2022, ore 19.30
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – HRK Motta di Livenza
Arbitri: Sabia Emilio, Papadopol Veronica Mioara
Video Check: Bonzanni Andrea
Segnapunti: Pulcini Mirko
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Sabato 12 novembre 2022, ore 20.00
Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Arbitri: Clemente Andrea, Nava Stefano
Video Check: Spatola Flavio
Segnapunti: Aimale Daniele
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Consoli McDonald’s Brescia – Conad Reggio Emilia
Arbitri: Sessolo Maurina, Armandola Cesare
Video Check: Ferrara Annarita
Segnapunti: Mariosa Alessia Rosa
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Sabato 12 novembre 2022, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina
Arbitri: Piperata Gianfranco, Bassan Fabio
Video Check: Cadamuro Francesco
Segnapunti: Bittolo Enrica
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 13 novembre 2022, ore 16.00
BCC Castellana Grotte – Pool Libertas Cantù
Arbitri: Autuori Enrico, Talento Matteo
Video Check: Ayroldi Raffaella
Segnapunti: Francia Salvatore
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 13 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Delta Group Porto Viro
Arbitri: Mattei Lorenzo, Dell’Orso Alberto
Video Check: Armelani Yuri
Segnapunti: Vannini Rebecca
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro – Consar RCM Ravenna
Arbitri: Gasparro Mariano, Gaetano Antonio
Video Check: Notaro Gabriella
Segnapunti: Morello Elena
Variazione Impianto – Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 17, BCC Castellana Grotte 14, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 13, Delta Group Porto Viro 11, Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 10, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 9, Conad Reggio Emilia 9, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 8, Consar RCM Ravenna 7, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 7, Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 7, Pool Libertas Cantù 6, Cave del Sole Lagonegro 6, HRK Motta di Livenza 2.

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

7th Day: in the White Round it will start on Saturday with Monselice – Macerata and Savigliano – Fano. Pineto – Belluno stands out among the Sunday races
In the Blu, the Palmi – Napoli match opens the day on Saturday afternoon. The day after Bari hosts Marcianise, a top prize in Aversa – Catania

7th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco

Sabato 12 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
TMB Monselice – Med Store Tunit Macerata
Arbitri: Prati Davide, Manzoni Barbara
Video Check: Fascina Corrado
Segnapunti: Salvan Davide
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Vigilar Fano
Arbitri: Selmi Matteo, Marconi Michele
Video Check: Beuto Matteo
Segnapunti: Ruberto Domenico
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 13 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
ErmGroup San Giustino – WiMORE Parma
Arbitri: Mesiano Marta, Marotta Michele
Video Check: Rosignoli Marco
Segnapunti: D’Auria Chiara
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Geetit Bologna
Arbitri: Santoro Angelo, Di Lorenzo Antonino
Video Check: Mischi Francesco
Segnapunti: Chimetto Alessandro
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Arbitri: Scotti Paolo, Pristerà Rachela
Video Check: Rovagnati Luca
Segnapunti: Monti Laura
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Abba Pineto – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Arbitri: Chiriatti Stefano, Brunelli Michele
Video Check: Finucci Anna
Segnapunti: Di Florio Dario
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Moyashi Garlasco – Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola
Arbitri: Cavicchi Simone, Kronaj David
Video Check: Di Scipio Giovanni
Segnapunti: Zuccotti Elisabetta
Diretta YouTube Legavolley

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 15, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 15, Vigilar Fano 14, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 12, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 10, WiMORE Parma 10, Med Store Tunit Macerata 9, ErmGroup San Giustino 9, Geetit Bologna 8, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6, Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola 6, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 5, Moyashi Garlasco 5, TMB Monselice 2.

7th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu

Sabato 12 novembre 2022, ore 17.00
OmiFer Palmi – QuantWare Napoli
Arbitri: Stancati Walter, Guarneri Roberto
Video Check: Richichi Antonino
Segnapunti: Giorla Antonella
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 13 novembre 2022, ore 17.00
Avimecc Modica – SMI Roma
Arbitri: Mazzarà Antonio, Pecoraro Sergio
Video Check: Martorino Annalisa
Segnapunti: Grasso Alessandro
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 13 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
Shedirpharma Sorrento – SSD Sabaudia
Arbitri: Palumbo Christian, De Sensi Danilo
Video Check: Galano Gennaro
Segnapunti: Ferrante Marco
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari – Volley Marcianise
Arbitri: Palumbo Christian, De Sensi Danilo
Video Check: Galano Gennaro
Segnapunti: Ferrante Marco
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Leo Shoes Casarano
Arbitri: Proietti Deborah, Usai Piera
Video Check: Pardo Claudio
Segnapunti: Grasso Sabrina
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Sieco Service Ortona – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Arbitri: Polenta Martin, Giulietti Fabrizio
Video Check: Bosica Gianclaudio
Segnapunti: Tucci Alessandro
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Wow Green House Aversa – Farmitalia Catania
Arbitri: Adamo Giorgia, Merli Maurizio
Video Check: Grieco Giuseppina
Segnapunti: Rossi Claudio
Diretta YouTube Legavolley

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Farmitalia Catania 15, Wow Green House Aversa 13, Sieco Service Ortona 11, Leo Shoes Casarano 11, Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari 11, SSD Sabaudia 10, Avimecc Modica 9, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 8, Shedirpharma Sorrento 7, OmiFer Palmi 6, SMI Roma 4, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 4, Volley Marcianise 3, QuantWare Napoli 2.
1 incontro in meno: Sieco Service Ortona, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania, Shedirpharma Sorrento, OmiFer Palmi, SMI Roma.
3 incontri in meno: Volley Marcianise.

 

Volleyball and Media

Live broadcast on RAI Radio 1
The 3rd day of SuperLega Credem Banca will be featured on RAI Radio 1. Study updates on SuperLega Credem Banca results and rankings will be constantly provided in the Sunday afternoon headings of the well-known radio channel.

Live radio “Set & Note” on LatteMiele and LatteMiele.com
Sunday at 6.00 pm
Marco Caronna’s radio raids on the fields of the SuperLega Credem Banca Championship are back. The conductor within the “Set & Note” program will follow the progress of the Sunday challenges of SuperLega Credem Banca live. “Set & Note” is also on the web live streaming on www.lattemiele.com or by clicking on the LatteMiele box on the homepage of www.legavolley.it.

Foreign TVs
The TV partners of the Serie A Volleyball League abroad will broadcast the matches from Civitanova and Piacenza (Saturday): Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Herzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV, Volleyball TV and ESPN Latam (Central / South America and Caribbean) as well as the main world betting sites served by the IMG Arena agency. The Polish broadcaster Polsat also broadcasts all the matches of Sir Safety Susa Perugia.

Domenica Sportiva and Tg Sport on Rai 2
The historic Sunday evening program on Rai 2 will broadcast the report of the correspondent Maurizio Colantoni, for the story of the Sunday match broadcast on Rai Sport with the words of the protagonists of the day. The interview, together with other columns and insights on the protagonists of SuerLega Credem Banca, will be repeated on “Tg Sport” in the editions on Rai 2, Rai Sport, and Rai News.

TG5 and Sport Mediaset
The Canale 5 nightly TG5 will offer a service on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend through the images of the races. The same service will be broadcast in multiple passages in the Sport Mediaset news bulletin, broadcast from 24.00 to 8.00.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of in-depth information on the matches of the Credem Banca SuperLega Championship, taking stock of the games played, with images and interviews with the protagonists.

After Hours – SuperLeague at night
(#AfterHoursSuperLega) “After Hours, the SuperLega at night” live with Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni, offers many guests from the world of volleyball, every Sunday from 21.30 on the facebook page and on the YouTube channel of Lega Pallavolo Serie A. To enrich the season there will also be the midweek column “Poisoned ball”, the Wednesday study on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend.