Tough game hosting Macerata

 

10th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 20 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Med Store Macerata
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Guarneri, Traversa
Video Check: Barbieri
Segnapunti: Tajariol

Mosca Bruno Bolzano – HRK Motta di Livenza
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Serafin, Bassan
Video Check: Mischi
Segnapunti: Tomasi

Domenica 21 marzo 2021, ore 16.00
Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Mesiano, Selmi
Video Check: Gioia
Segnapunti: Acciavatti

Domenica 21 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Mattei, Feriozzi
Video Check: Salvemini
Segnapunti: Pisani

ViViBanca Torino – UniTrento
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Clemente, Armandola
Video Check: Difrancesco
Segnapunti: Benedetto

Sunday 21 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
Vigilar Fano – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Turtù, Laghi
Video Check: Monini
Segnapunti: Rispoli

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
HRK Motta di Livenza 52, Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro 48, Med Store Macerata 37, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 35, Vigilar Fano 34, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 32, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 32, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 32, ViViBanca Torino 26, UniTrento 15, Mosca Bruno Bolzano 11, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6.

10th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 20 marzo 2021, ore 20.30
Sistemia LCT Aci Castello – Abba Pineto
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Nicolazzo, De Sensi
Video Check: Schillaci
Segnapunti: Ricceri

Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia – Normanna Aversa Academy
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: De Simeis, Di Bari
Video Check: Diana
Segnapunti: Scudiero

Domenica 21 marzo 2021, ore 16.00
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Avimecc Modica
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pasciari, Morgillo
Video Check: Resta
Segnapunti: Cataldo

Domenica 21 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi – SMI Roma
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Ciaccio, Pecoraro
Video Check: Durante
Segnapunti: Moscato

Videx Grottazzolina – Efficienza Energia Galatina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Verrascina, Grassia
Video Check: Petterini
Segnapunti: Cetraro

Domenica 21 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Falù Ottaviano

Arbitri: Merli, Fontini
Video Check: Affronti
Segnapunti: Falzi

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Efficienza Energia Galatina 49, Videx Grottazzolina 48, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 44, Abba Pineto 40, Normanna Aversa Academy 31, Avimecc Modica 30, Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 26, SMI Roma 23, Pallavolo franco Tigano Palmi 22, Falù Ottaviano 19, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 17, Sistemia LCT Aci Castello 8
1 incontro in meno: Falù Ottaviano e Normanna Aversa Academy

 

Volley on TV

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.

 

CEV Champions League

Semifinal CEV Champions League
Trentino Itas – Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-23)
Zenit Kazan – Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2-3 (25-22, 25-22, 27-29, 22-25, 14-16)

Final CEV Challenge CUP

CEV Challenge CUP Final
Allianz Powervolley Milano – Ziraat Bankasi SK Ankara 3-2 (22-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-18, 15-9)