Ravenna back to PalaCosta

 

Sixth day of the A2 Regular Season coming up. It is played on Saturday 5th and Sunday 6th November. Lively the fight at the top with Vibo Valentia in the lead, closely followed by Bergamo at a delay, with Castellana Grotte third uncomfortable at -3. In the lower part Motta still has to engage, last at 2 points behind Ravenna and Cantù.

6th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca

Sabato 5 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – BCC Castellana Grotte
Arbitri: Giglio Anthony, Scotti Paolo
Video Check: Danieli Roberto
Segnapunti: Rizzardo Chiara
Variazione impianto – Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Sabato 5 novembre 2022, ore 19.00
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Arbitri: Talento Matteo, Vecchione Rosario
Video Check: Citro Giuseppe
Segnapunti: De Crescenzo Mattia
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 6 novembre 2022, ore 16.00
Conad Reggio Emilia – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo
Arbitri: Pristerà Rachela, Pasin Marco
Video Check: Bosio Matteo
Segnapunti: Sofi Liliana
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina – Cave Del Sole Lagonegro
Arbitri: Rolla Massimo, Toni Fabio
Video Check: Perotti Marco
Segnapunti: Marini Lorenzo
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 6 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
Pool Libertas Cantù – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Arbitri: De Simeis Giuseppe, Colucci Marco
Video Check: Rusconi Valerio
Segnapunti: Monti Laura
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Consar RCM Ravenna – Consoli McDonald’s Brescia
Arbitri: Salvati Serena, Verrascina Antonella
Video Check: Marchetti Marco
Segnapunti: Ravaioli Flavia
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 6 novembre 2022, ore 19.00
Delta Group Porto Viro – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo
Arbitri: Marotta Michele, Merli Maurizio
Video Check: Fascina Corrado
Segnapunti: Vigato Elisa
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 14, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 13, BCC Castellana Grotte 11, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 9, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 8, Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 8, Delta Group Porto Viro 8, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 7, Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 7, Conad Reggio Emilia 6, Cave del Sole Lagonegro 5, Consar RCM Ravenna 4, Pool Libertas Cantù 3, HRK Motta di Livenza 2.

Credem Banca Serie A3

6th Day: in the White Round everyone on the pitch on Sunday. Pineto goes to Mirandola, Belluno to Bologna and Savigliano to Macerata.
Also in the Blu is played on Sunday: Aversa goes to Tuscania, Ortona goes to Naples. Postponed to November 23 Marcianise – Tuscania

Over the weekend, the Serie A3 Credem Banca Clubs return to the field for the 6th round of the Regular Season, even if the 3-0 advance won by Catania against Bari has already been staged in the Girone Blu on Wednesday 2 November. the recovery of the 3rd day between Naples and Aversa (2-3), while the postponement of the 5th day between Ortona and Marcianise has been postponed. In the Girone Bianco on Wednesday the recovery of the 3rd round was played between Pineto and Macerata, won 3-0 by the Abruzzesi.

6th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco

Domenica 6 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola – Abba Pineto
Arbitri: Fontini Simone, Russo Roberto
Video Check: Palmieri Fabio
Segnapunti: Cavalera Marta
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
WiMORE Parma – TMB Monselice
Arbitri: Papapietro Eustachio, Licchelli Antonio
Video Check: Ferrara Federico
Segnapunti: Bassetto Nicola
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Geetit Bologna – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Arbitri: Marconi Michele, Bassan Fabio
Video Check: Tramontano Ciro
Segnapunti: Massone Mattia Vincenzo
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Vigilar Fano – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Arbitri: Proietti Deborah, Galteri Andrea
Video Check: Avanzolini Alberto
Segnapunti: Schino Francesco Pio
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Moyashi Garlasco
Arbitri: Pecoraro Sergio, Sessolo Maurina
Video Check: Spiazzi Ivan
Segnapunti: Garbin Federico
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Volley Team San Donà di Piave – ErmGroup San Giustino
Arbitri: Sabadini Ugo, Pernpruner Marco
Video Check: Casarin Irene
Segnapunti: Bridda Stefano
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Med Store Tunit Macerata – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Arbitri: Dell’Orso Alberto, Somansino Alessandro
Video Check: Petterini Giulia
Segnapunti: Talevi Federica
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 12, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 12, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 12, Vigilar Fano 11, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 8, WiMORE Parma 7, Med Store Tunit Macerata 6, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6, Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola 6, ErmGroup San Giustino 6, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 5, Geetit Bologna 5, Moyashi Garlasco 4, TMB Monselice 2.
1 incontro in meno: Med Store Tunit Macerata e Volley Team San Donà di Piave.
6th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu

Mercoledì 2 novembre 2022, ore 20.30
Farmitalia Catania – Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-17)
Domenica 6 novembre 2022, ore 16.00
SMI Roma – OmiFer Palmi
Arbitri: Laghi Marco, Mesiano Marta
Video Check: De Orchi Marco
Segnapunti: Fanelli Piapina Michela
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
SSD Sabaudia – Wow Green House Aversa
Arbitri: Giulietti Fabrizio, Cruccolini Beatrice
Video Check: Arienzo Immacolata
Segnapunti: Falzi Claudia Beatrice
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Avimecc Modica
Arbitri: Lentini Gianmarco, Prati Davide
Video Check: Scarnera Andrea
Segnapunti: Adamo Federico
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 6 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
QuantWare Napoli – Sieco Service Ortona
Arbitri: Di Bari Pierpaolo, Chiriatti Stefano
Video Check: Pazzi Milena
Segnapunti: Moscariello Giovanni
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Leo Shoes Casarano – Shedirpharma Sorrento
Arbitri: Lentini Gianmarco, Prati Davide
Video Check: Scarnera Andrea
Segnapunti: Adamo Francesco
Diretta YouTube Legavolley

Mercoledì 23 novembre 2022, ore 19.00
Volley Marcianise – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Farmitalia Catania 15, Wow Green House Aversa 11, Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari 11, Sieco Service Ortona 9, Avimecc Modica 9, Leo Shoes Casarano 9, Shedirpharma Sorrento 6, SSD Sabaudia 6, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 5, SMI Roma 4, OmiFer Palmi 3, Volley Marcianise 3, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 1, QuantWare Napoli 1.
1 incontro in più: Wow Green House Aversa, Avimecc Modica, Leo Shoes Casarano, QuantWare Napoli.
2 incontri in più: Farmitalia Catania, Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari.
1 incontro in meno: SMI Roma, Volley Marcianise.

Volleyball and Media

Live broadcast on RAI Radio 1
The 3rd day of SuperLega Credem Banca will be featured on RAI Radio 1. Study updates on SuperLega Credem Banca results and rankings will be constantly provided in the Sunday afternoon headings of the well-known radio channel.

Live radio “Set & Note” on LatteMiele and LatteMiele.com
Sunday at 6.00 pm
Marco Caronna’s radio raids on the fields of the SuperLega Credem Banca Championship are back. The conductor within the “Set & Note” program will follow the progress of the Sunday challenges of SuperLega Credem Banca live. “Set & Note” is also on the web live streaming on www.lattemiele.com or by clicking on the LatteMiele box on the homepage of www.legavolley.it.

Foreign TVs
The TV partners of the Serie A Volleyball League abroad will broadcast the matches from Civitanova and Piacenza (Saturday): Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Herzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV, Volleyball TV and ESPN Latam (Central / South America and Caribbean) as well as the main world betting sites served by the IMG Arena agency. The Polish broadcaster Polsat also broadcasts all the matches of Sir Safety Susa Perugia.

Domenica Sportiva and Tg Sport on Rai 2
The historic Sunday evening program on Rai 2 will broadcast the report of the correspondent Maurizio Colantoni, for the story of the Sunday match broadcast on Rai Sport with the words of the protagonists of the day. The interview, together with other columns and insights on the protagonists of SuerLega Credem Banca, will be repeated on “Tg Sport” in the editions on Rai 2, Rai Sport, and Rai News.

TG5 and Sport Mediaset
The Canale 5 nightly TG5 will offer a service on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend through the images of the races. The same service will be broadcast in multiple passages in the Sport Mediaset news bulletin, broadcast from 24.00 to 8.00.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of in-depth information on the matches of the Credem Banca SuperLega Championship, taking stock of the games played, with images and interviews with the protagonists.

After Hours – SuperLeague at night
(#AfterHoursSuperLega) “After Hours, the SuperLega at night” live with Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni, offers many guests from the world of volleyball, every Sunday from 21.30 on the facebook page and on the YouTube channel of Lega Vollavolo Serie A. To enrich the season there will also be the midweek column “Poisoned ball”, the Wednesday study on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend.